PLAIN-ENGLISH PRIVACY STATEMENT

This site is operated by Health2Works Limited. Here on the left you’ll find our plain-english privacy policy and the corresponding legal policy on the right.  You should also read the Cookie Policy and the Terms of Use.

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Health2Works Limited, a company registered in England and Wales under company number 06983940, whose registered office is Health2Works Limited, Suite G-12, Copthall House, King Street, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 1UE have created this privacy statement (‘RR Privacy Statement’) in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to the privacy of the details that You provide to us when using Rally Round ‘RR’, namely the RR Platform application at www.rallyroundme.com (‘RR Platform’) to access the RR Services.

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR, Health2Works Limited, of Suite G-12, Copthall House, King Street, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 1UE is a Data Controller (ICO registration number: Z2741208).

In this RR Privacy Statement, references to ‘You’, ‘Your’ and ‘RR Member’ are references to the RR Member (who may be acting the capacity of a RR Authorised User or a RR End User). When You use the RR Platform to access the RR Services, You are consenting to the practices set forth in this RR Privacy Statement.

We aim to be as clear as possible in this RR Privacy Statement in respect of Your Personal Data. This RR Privacy Statement applies inter alia to Your Personal Data that We collect about You when You use the RR Platform, how and when it is used, how We protect it and who has access to it. This RR Privacy Statement incorporates the RR Cookie Policy and the RR Platform Terms of Use by this reference (together the ‘Licence’).

1. YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THIS RR PRIVACY STATEMENT

By using Rally Round, You accept this RR Privacy Statement in full. From time to time we might make changes and we’ll let you know.

This RR Privacy Statement governs Your use of the RR Services, including any dispute concerning privacy. By using the RR Services, You accept this RR Privacy Statement in full. You should read this carefully and ensure that You understand its effect before proceeding to use the RR Platform to access the RR Services. We reserve the right to make reasonable modifications to this RR Privacy Statement at any time with or without notice to You by posting the changes on this page or notice will be provided to You when You next log on to the RR Platform. You may be required to accept any new or amended terms. Your continued use of any portion of the RR Platform following the posting of the updated RR Privacy Statement will constitute Your acceptance of the changes.

2. CHILDREN

You must be at least 16 years old to use Rally Round.

Rally Round does not knowingly collect Personal Data from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 16, please do not register to use Rally Round Services.  If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 is using the Rally Round Services, please contact us, and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

3. WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW

What personal data (PID) is stored /displayed within Rally Round?

Rally Round stores a minimum of PID and people can use anonymous identifiers if they wish. The following personal data is routinely collected, stored and backed up within Rally Round:
a) Email
b) Mobile phone number (optional)
c) Profile picture (optional)
d) Postcode (only the person who starts a network using the self-serve module)
e) Name of person being supported (unless anonymous identifier used)

Data a, b, c and e are, if made available, routinely displayed to other members of the same network and data e is also displayed to a BHFT Administrator.

Is any sensitive personal data shared within Rally Round?

Data considered to be “Sensitive Personal Data” may be entered on to the Rally Round platform but only where you choose to input this. Sensitive Personal Data is defined in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

A. PERSONAL DATA

3.1 The RR Platform asks You to provide various types of Personal Data to enhance the quality of the RR Services We can provide to You and the more accurate the information You provide, the better We are able to respond to Your requirements.

3.2 In Your specific role, You may input Personal Data in respect of yourself or in respect of one or more other individuals. RR reserves the right to remove any Customer Content, RR Agent Content or RR End User Content You post on the RR Platform if in our sole opinion, such content does not comply with our RR Platform Terms of Use policy.

3.3 The following types of Personal Data input by You may be shared between parties; name, age, postcode, and telephone number. Types of Sensitive Personal Data shared on the RR Platform may consist of racial or ethnic origin, political opinion, religious or other beliefs of a similar nature, trade-union membership, physical or mental health or condition, sex life, the commission or alleged commission by them of any offence, any proceedings for any offence committed or alleged to have been committed by them and the disposal of such proceedings or the sentence of any court in such proceedings.

3.4 Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data are defined in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. In this RR Privacy Statement, Personal Data shall include the meaning of Sensitive Personal Data.

B. RR END USER PERSONAL DATA

3.5 As part of the process of using the RR Platform to access the RR Services, We collect Your Personal Data (and other Party Content) in various ways:

(a) where You are a RR Cared for Person, directly from You in Your capacity as a RR Network Coordinator or RR Network Helper; or, indirectly via a family member, friend or carer who are a RR Network Coordinator or RR Network Helper; or,
(b) where You are a RR Network Coordinator, directly from You in Your capacity as a RR Network Coordinator (and RR Network Helper as the case may be); or, indirectly via a family member, friend or RR Cared for Person (who are a joint RR Network Coordinator with You and/ or RR Network Helper); or,
(c) where You are a RR Network Helper, directly from You in Your capacity as a RR Network Helper (and RR Network Coordinator as the case may be); or, indirectly via a family member, friend or RR Cared for Person (who are a RR Network Helper or a RR Network Coordinator).
Party Content” refers to Customer Content and/ or RR Agent Content and/ or RR End User Content (each as defined in the RR Platform Terms of Use). The following table sets out the details pertaining to 3.5(a) – (c) inclusive:

Your Role as a RR End UserPersonal Data inputted by You about You in the RolePersonal Data inputted by You in the Role about another RR End User (or RR Authorised User/ RR Partner)Any Party Content (which may or may not incorporate Personal Data) inputted by a Role to the RR Platform
RR Network Coordinator Mandatory:
Your name; email address.
Optional:
Your postcode, mobile phone number (after RR Member Account created), picture.
Mandatory:
Email addresses of potential RR Network Helpers being sent RR Invites, Name and postcode of RR Cared for Person.
Optional:
Picture of RR Cared for Person.
Other Party Content may be added where permitted by the RR Platform features. Examples include:
Adding/editing Party Content posted as RR Tasks on the RR Dashboard,
Commenting on RR Tasks /editing comments,
Adding Party Content to information noticeboard,
Adding Party Content to RR Support Network comment feature.
RR Network Helper Mandatory:
Your name, email address.
Optional:
Your postcode, mobile phone number (after RR Member Account created), picture.
Mandatory:
Name and mail addresses of potential RR Network Helpers (displayed to the RR Network Coordinator).

Where a RR Network Coordinator nominates a RR Network Helper to be a joint RR Network Coordinator, the same as above in this column will apply.
Other Party Content may be added where permitted by the RR Platform features such as those listed directly above.
RR Cared for Person Where the RR Cared for Person will either be acting in the capacity of an RR End User i.e. in the Role of a:
- RR Network Coordinator (A1-A3 will apply); or
- RR Network Helper (B1-B3 will apply).

(d) where You are any RR End User (as defined) referred to at 3.5(a) – (c) inclusive, indirectly via a:
i. RR Managed Project Worker; or,
ii. RR Assisted Project Worker;
The following table sets out the details pertaining to 3.5(d) inclusive:

RR Authorised User Role (or RR Partner)Personal Data inputted about You (or another RR End User or RR Authorised User) by the RR Authorised User Role (referred to as a RR Partner herein)Any Party Content (which may or may not incorporate Personal Data) inputted to the RR Platform about You (or another RR End User or RR Authorised User)
RR Managed Project Worker Mandatory:
Name of RR Network Coordinator and/ or name of RR Cared for Person,
Email address of RR Network Coordinator and/ or RR Cared for Person,
Email addresses of potential RR Network Helpers being sent RR Invites.
Optional:
Picture of RR Cared for Person.
Other Party Content may be added where permitted by the RR Platform features (for as long as this Managed Project Work remains a RR Network Coordinator or RR Network Helper).
Adding/editing Party Content posted as RR Tasks on the RR Platform dashboard,
Commenting on RR Tasks /editing comments,
Adding Party Content to information noticeboard, Adding Party Content to RR Support Network comment feature.
RR Assisted Project Worker Mandatory:
Name of RR Cared for Person,
Email address of RR Network Coordinator (or RR Cared for Person or potential RR Network Helper).
Not Applicable.

(e) Through Your use of the RR Platform, We use cookies and other technologies to collect information about Your usage. To learn more, please see our RR Cookie Policy.

C. RR AUTHORISED USER PERSONAL DATA

3.6 As part of the process of using the RR Platform to access the RR Services (and facilitate the RR Services for RR End Users), We collect Personal Data (and other Party Content) pertaining to You or another RR Member in various ways as follows:

Your Role as a RR End UserPersonal Data inputted by You about You in the RolePersonal Data inputted by You in the Role about another RR End User (or RR Authorised User/ RR Partner)Any Party Content (which may or may not incorporate Personal Data) inputted by a Role to the RR Platform
RR Mandatory:
Email addresses, phone numbers and logo of:
- RR Customer; and,
RR Agent.
RR Administrator Mandatory:
Your name, email address.
Optional:
Your phone number and picture (after RR Member Account created).
RR Managed Project Worker Mandatory:
Your name, email address,
Optional:
Your phone number and picture (after RR Member Account created).
Mandatory:
Name of RR Network Coordinator and/ or RR Cared for Person,
Email address of RR Network Coordinator and/ or RR Cared for Person,
Email addresses of potential RR Network Helpers being sent RR Invites,
Optional:
Picture of RR Cared for Person.
Other Party Content may be added where permitted by the RR Platform features for as long as the party remains a RR Network Coordinator or RR Network Helper.
Examples include:
Adding/editing Party Content posted as RR Tasks on the RR Dashboard,
Commenting on RR Tasks /editing comments,
Adding Party Content to information noticeboard,
Adding Party Content to RR Support Network comment feature and noticeboard.
RR Assisted Project Worker Mandatory:
Your name, email address.
Optional:
Your phone number and picture (after RR Member Account created).
Mandatory:
Name of RR Cared for Person,
Email address of RR Network Coordinator (or RR Cared for Person) RR Network Coordinator).

3.7 As part of the process of using the RR Platform to access the RR Services, We may also collect the following types of Personal Data about You (as applicable):

  • Your visits to the RR Platform and the RR Content that You download;
  • Information about Your computer (including Your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and RR Platform navigation);
  • Any other information that You choose to send to us, including any request for further services, general correspondence, and reports of a problem with the RR Platform or the RR Services.

3.8 RR agrees and warrants that it will adhere to all Data Protection Law and will take appropriate technical and organisational security measures against the unauthorised or unlawful processing of Personal Data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to Personal Data.

3.9 RR shall process Personal Data only to the extent, and in such a manner, as is necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the RR Services (including making improvements to the RR Services). For the avoidance of doubt, RR is the exclusive owner of the RR Platform and the RR Content (as defined), however there will be multiple Data Controllers in common (the Customer of RR and the RR Agents, known as our ‘RR Partners’) who may process Your Personal Data as well as any Party Content (as applicable) in order to enable us and them (as Your local authority, NHS organisation, third sector organisation or housing association etc.) to provide You with the best available service.

4. HOW IS THE INFORMATION USED?

You agree that in some cases some of Your Personal Data might be shared with local authority and NHS organisations if they pay to enable Rally Round to be made available to you free of charge.

Rally Round can also choose to share data with 3rd parties, but only if the data is shared in an anonymised and aggregated format. For example, Rally Round might wish to share anonymised data with Universities for research purposes.

4.1 Your Personal Data will be passed on to third party service providers for the sole purpose of RR fulfilling the RR Services only (including making improvements to the RR Services) and not for the purposes of those third parties making marketing communications to You (‘RR Service Providers’). We do not need Your express consent for this as the “processing is necessary for the performance of a contract” under Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR.

The Rally Round Service Providers are:

Amazon Web Services

Amazon Web Services is a subsidiary of Amazon.com that provides on-demand cloud computing platforms to individuals, companies and governments, on a paid subscription basis.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic.

Mandrill

Mandrill is customer communication platform for transactional and marketing email.

Intercom

Intercom is a communication platform for customer engagement and support

4.2 You are under no obligation to provide Your Personal Data to the RR Platform, however, if You choose not to, some of the RR Services may not be available to You.

4.3 Where You are a RR End User, it is important to know that RR provides the RR Platform to various RR Partners (and the Secondary Authorised Users of the RR Partners i.e. those who promote the RR Platform on behalf of the Customer or RR Agent who shall be Data Processors). The RR Partners and RR (who all act in the capacity of Data Controllers in common) may share Your Personal Data with each other subject to:

  1. the disclosure settings of the relevant RR Partner on the RR Platform; and,
  2. Your express consent being given when You register on the RR Platform.

4.4 You acknowledge that Your Personal Data may be used by RR to contact You by Electronic Mail when necessary in connection with Your use of the RR Platform to access the RR Services e.g. in respect of a change to any of our legal terms and conditions to which You are subject or in respect of Your receipt of confirmations and notifications. These are a necessary part of accessing the RRServices. We do not need Your express consent for this as the “processing is necessary for the performance of a contract” under Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR.

4.5 From time to time, where You are a RR End User, RR may contact You by Electronic Mail (or by telephone) by way of sending You various confirmations, notifications, feedback requests or any other newsletter or information or offers regarding upcoming RR promotions, services or surveys (including RR Notices). If You change Your mind, You can opt out of receiving some but not all of this as some are required as a necessary part of You continuing to receive access to the RR Services.

4.6 You can opt out of receiving direct marketing communications from RR as described below.

4.7 Any Personal Data that is held with RR shall be retained in accordance with the Data Protection Law. Any Personal Data that is shared as between RR and a RR Partner shall be shared in accordance with a Data Sharing & Use Policy agreed between RR and its RR Customer.

4.8 If Personal Data has been passed to a specified third party with Your consent, that party should give You a clear, easy and transparent opportunity to withdraw Your consent if You change Your mind in relation to their processing i.e. collection, storage and use of Your Personal Data.

RR END USER

OPTING OUT FROM RECEIVING MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS FROM RR (OR A RR PARTNER):

If You do not wish to be contacted in respect of future marketing communications, We will give You the opportunity to unsubscribe to the receipt of such communications in every Electronic Mail communication that is sent to You (or shall procure that any of our RR Service Providers such as Mandrill and/ or Intercom shall do the same). Alternatively, and additionally, You can contact RR by sending an email to support@health2works.com with “UNSUBSCRIBE REQUEST” in the subject line or send Your request to the contact address below.

RR AUTHORISED USER

OPTING OUT FROM RECEIVING MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS FROM RR:

If You do not wish to be contacted in respect of future marketing communications, We will give You the opportunity to unsubscribe to the receipt of such communications in every Electronic Mail communication that is sent to You.

5. WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

You agree that Your Personal Data can be passed on to third party service providers, but only so that we can operate Rally Round.

If we sell the company, personal data may be included in the transfer.

5.1 To minimise the risk of unauthorised access to Your Personal Data, We use some of Your Personal Data to authenticate You when using the RR Platform to access the RR Services.

5.2 For our daily operations, We may use RR Service Providers to provide some of our business and operational functions. Consequently, We may need to disclose Your information to them.

5.3 Disclosure of Your Personal Data in Compliance with Laws

You should be aware that We may release Your Personal Data when We believe it is necessary to comply with laws or regulations, to assist law enforcement, to enforce the terms under which You transact or communicate with RR or with a RR End User or RR Authorised User via the RR Platform, or to protect the rights, property or safety of RR, RR End Users, RR Authorised Users or other third parties.

5.4 Transfer of Your Personal Data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

From time to time, We may transfer Your Personal Data to a related company, agent or contractor (also known as RR Service Providers) in order to improve our RR Services or to assist our security, credit risk or fraud protection activities. Your Personal Data is stored within the EEA in compliance with the Data Protection Legislation but may be transferred to other RR Service Providers operating in the US. You are deemed to consent to such transfers by becoming a RR Member. All RR Service Providers that are third party data processors based in the US participate in and have certified compliance with EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.

5.5 Transfer of Personal Data in the Event of the Sale of Health2Works Limited or its Assets

In the event that Health2Works Limited is sold or transfers some of its assets to another party such as the RR Platform, Your Personal Data could be one of the transferred assets. If Your Personal Data is transferred, its use will remain subject to this RR Privacy Statement. Your Personal Data will be passed on to a successor in interest in the event of a liquidation or administration of Health2Works Limited.

5.6 Other Sites and their Privacy Policies and Cookie Policies 

The RR Platform may contain links to other websites or applications. RR is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites or applications or for the privacy policies, cookie policies and practices of other third parties, so You should be careful to read and understand those policies independently.

6. HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND FOR HOW LONG?

Rally Round can choose to share data with 3rd parties, but only if the data is shared in an anonymised and aggregated format. For example, Rally Round might wish to share anonymised data with Universities for research purposes.

6.1 The privacy and protection of Your Personal Data is important to us. Any RR Member statistics that We may collect and may provide to prospective RR Service Providers, other selected third parties including universities and other research based bodies/ organisations or prospective RR Partners regarding Your usage of the RR Services are provided in anonymised and aggregate form and do not include any individually identifiable data. It is used primarily to aid the technical administration of the RR Platform, to better understand how the RR Platform is functioning, to draw conclusions upon demographic information and various patterns of use and to aid innovation and research, which shall include but shall not be limited to, research in to improvements to standards.

6.2 Although We will do our best to protect your Personal Data, You acknowledge that email messages sent over the internet are not encrypted and are not secure. Despite efforts to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any Personal Data You transmit to us via, to, or from the RR Platform. Once We have received your information, We will use procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access. How long We keep Your Personal Data collected through the RR Platform depends on the context in which You provide it and the purpose for which We use it. We will only retain it for as long as is necessary for such purposes.

6.3 RETENTION: RR will use its discretion to ensure that We do not keep records outside of our normal business requirements. The following is a list of our retention periods:

WhoData storedPurposeRetention
RR Network Coordinator.Mandatory:
Your name; email address.
Optional:
Your postcode, mobile phone number, picture.
To facilitate account creation and ongoing operation of RR service.In application database until accounts are deleted.
In daily backups for 1 month after deletion.
RR Network Helper.Mandatory:
Your name; email address.
Optional:
Your postcode, mobile phone number, picture.
To facilitate account creation and ongoing operation of RR service.In application database until accounts are deleted.
In daily backups for 1 month after deletion.
RR Cared for Person.Mandatory:
Name
Optional:
Picture of RR Cared for Person.
To facilitate account creation and ongoing operation of RR service.In application database until accounts are deleted.
In daily backups for 1 month after deletion.
RR Managed Project Worker.Mandatory:
Your name; email address.
Optional:
Your postcode, mobile phone number, picture.
To facilitate account creation and ongoing operation of RR service.In application database until accounts are deleted.
In daily backups for 1 month after deletion.
RR Assisted Project Worker.Mandatory:
Your name; email address.
Optional:
Your postcode, mobile phone number, picture.
To facilitate account creation and ongoing operation of RR service.In application database until accounts are deleted.
In daily backups for 1 month after deletion.

6.4 Telephone calls: If You call any of the service telephone numbers We provide, We may record Your call. These recordings are used for training and quality control to ensure that We continuously monitor and improve our service standards.

7. COOKIES

For information about cookies and how they are used on the RR Platform, please visit our RR Cookie Policy.

For information about cookies and how they are used on the RR Platform, please visit our RR Cookie Policy.

8. YOUR RIGHTS UNDER DATA PROTECTION LEGISLATION

Under the Data Protection legislation, you have the following rights with regards your personal information:

  • the right to be informed about the collection and the use of personal data
  • the right to access personal data
  • the right to have inaccurate personal data rectified, or completed if it is incomplete
  • the right to to be forgotten in certain circumstances
  • the right to object to processing in certain circumstances
  • the right to restrict processing in certain circumstances
  • the right to data portability, which allows the data subject to obtain and reuse their personal data for their own purposes across different services
  • rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling
What is your right under the GDPR?How do we honour your right?
The right to be informedWe must provide ‘fair processing information’, typically through a privacy statement such as this describing how and why we collect and use your Personal Data. Read more guidance from the ICO on what information we should supply you and when you should be informed (which shall differ depending on whether or not we obtained the Personal Data directly from you or a third party.
The right of accessWe try to be as open and transparent as We can be in terms of giving people access to their Personal Data. You are entitled to be aware of and be able to check the lawfulness of any processing of Your Personal Data. You can find out if We hold (and process) any Personal Data by making a ‘Subject Access Request’ under the Data Protection Act 2018 / GDPR. If We do hold Personal Data about You, We will let You have a copy of that Personal Data. To make a request to access Your Personal Data that We may hold, You need to make the request either in writing, by email or verbally to one of the contact points referenced in Section 8 of this policy. We will action Your request without delay and at the latest within one month of Your request subject to any extensions granted. Read more guidance from the ICO.
The right of rectificationYou are entitled to have Your Personal Data rectified if it is inaccurate or incomplete. If We have disclosed this to third parties, We will inform You. We have one month initially to rectify subject to possible extension. Where We decide not to rectify, We shall inform You of Your further rights. Read more guidance from the ICO.
The right of erasureYou have a legal and personal “right of erasure” which is also known as the “right to be forgotten”. Upon Your request, We will close Your Account and remove Your Personal Data as soon as reasonably possible from all of our records unless a lawful reason exists for Us to retain some or all of it. Read more guidance from the ICO.
The right to restrict processingYou have a right to ‘block’ or ‘suppress’ the processing of your Personal Data under certain circumstances but We are still entitled to store just enough of Your Personal Data to ensure that the restriction is respected in future. Read more guidance from the ICO.
The right to object
You have the right to object to us processing your Personal Data:Unless:
based on legitimate interests or the performance of a (legal) task in the public interest/exercise of official authority (including profiling)We can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the individual; and, the processing is for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
for purposes of scientific/historical research and statistics provided that you have “grounds relating to your particular situation”.the processing is necessary for the performance of a public interest task

Read more guidance from the ICO.

The right to data portabilityYou are entitled to obtain (in a commonly used and machine readable form) and reuse Your Personal Data that You have provided to us (via consent or contract performance) and which We process by automated means for Your own purposes across different services and free of charge. We must respond to a request without undue delay, and within one month whether or not We decide to action Your request. Where We decide not to, We shall inform You of Your further rights. Read more guidance from the ICO.
Rights related to automated decision making and profilingSubject to any GDPR exceptions, We should not take a potentially damaging decision concerning you as a result of using automated processing operations without human intervention. We must ensure that you have the opportunity to: obtain human intervention; express your point of view; and obtain an explanation of the decision and challenge it. The GDPR defines profiling as any form of automated processing intended to evaluate certain personal aspects of an individual, in particular to analyse or predict e.g. their performance at work; health; personal preferences; behaviour; or, location. When processing personal data for profiling purposes, we must ensure that the processing: – is fair and transparent and logical; – uses appropriate mathematical or statistical procedures; – uses appropriate technical and organisational measures to enable inaccuracies to be corrected and minimise the risk of errors; – is proportionate to the risk to the interests and rights of the individual and prevents discriminatory effects. Read more guidance from the ICO.

9. COMPLAINTS OR QUERIES

We encourage You to bring any complaints to our attention by emailing support@health2works.com.

RR tries to meet the highest standards when collecting and using Personal Data. For this reason, We take any complaints We receive very seriously. We encourage You to bring any complaints to our attention by emailing support@health2works.com. We would also welcome any suggestions for improving our procedures. This RR Privacy Statement does not provide exhaustive detail of all aspects of RR’s collection and use of Personal Data. However, We are happy to provide any additional information or explanation needed. Any requests for this should be sent to the postal address below. If You are not happy with the way in which Your Personal Data is being handled by RR, please contact us.

10. ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

If you want to find out what Personal Data we hold about you, you can ask us in writing using the postal address provided in section 10 below.

RR tries to be as open as it can be in terms of giving people access to their Personal Data. Individuals can find out if We hold any Personal Data by making a Subject Access Request under the Data Protection Act 1998. If We do hold Personal Data about You, We will let You have a copy of that Personal Data. To make a request to RR for any Personal Data that We may hold, You need to put the request in writing addressing it to the postal address provided below. A charge may apply.

11. HOW TO CONTACT US

You can contact us about any concerns by email at dpo@health2works.com or by writing to:

Health2Works Limited,
Suite G-12
Copthall House
King Street
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Staffordshire
ST5 1UE

We endeavor to provide every protection possible to Your Personal Data. Should you have cause for concern or a general request for information about our Statement or a Subject Access Request, please contact us:

Contact: Data Protection Officer

By email: dpo@health2works.com

Address:

Health2Works Limited,
Suite G-12
Copthall House
King Street
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Staffordshire
ST5 1UE

11. CHANGES TO THIS RR PRIVACY STATEMENT

From time to time we might make changes and we’ll let you know.

We keep our RR Privacy Statement under regular review. This RR Privacy Statement was last updated in March 2020.